Lamar Seahawks

12015220_1078113268888776_3097239903103436682_o

  • Friday, Oct. 30               Gulf Coast State College            Pensacola, Fla.           5:30 p.m.

    Saturday, Oct. 31          Pensacola State College           Pensacola, Fla             TBA

    Saturday, Nov. 7           Lone Star College-Cy Fair         Port Arthur, TX            4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Nov. 11   Houston Community College – Port Arthur, TX           7 p.m.

    Wednesday, Nov. 18   Lone Star College-Tomball       Port Arthur, TX            7 p.m.

    Saturday, Nov. 21         Paris Junior College*                 Paris, TX                       4 p.m.

    Tuesday, Nov. 24         Panola Junior College*             Port Arthur, TX            7 p.m.

    Saturday,Nov. 28          Delgado Community College   New Orleans, LA        3 p.m.

    Wednesday, Dec. 2      Kilgore College*                        Kilgore, TX                    7:30 p.m.

    Saturday, Dec. 5           Tyler Junior College*                 Port Arthur, TX           4 p.m.

    2015-16                          New Year’s Classic,                  Port Arthur, Texas

    Wednesday, Dec. 30    Mineral Area (MO) vs. Seminole State (OK) 4 p.m.

                                             LSC-PA vs. Lone Star College-Cy Fair 6 p.m.

    Thursday, Dec. 31         Mineral Area vs. Lone Star College-Cy Fair 2 p.m.

                                             LSC-PA vs. Seminole State 4 p.m.

    Saturday, Jan. 2            Bossier Parish College*                    Port Arthur, TX     4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Jan. 6      Trinity Valley Community College*   Athens, TX         7 p.m.

    Saturday, Jan. 9            Southern University-Shreveport      Port Arthur, TX   2 p.m.

    Wednesday, Jan. 13     Lone Star College-Tomball              Port Arthur, TX    7 p.m.

    Saturday, Jan. 16          Coastal Bend College*                     Beeville, TX          4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Jan. 20     Lee College*                                     Port Arthur, TX     7 p.m.

    Saturday, Jan. 23          Jacksonville College*                      Jacksonville, TX     4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Jan. 27     San Jacinto College*                      Port Arthur, TX      7 p.m.

    Saturday, Jan. 30           Blinn College*                                 Brenham, TX         4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Feb. 3        Angelina College*                          Port Arthur, TX     7 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 6             Coastal Bend College*                  Port Arthur, TX     2 p.m.

    Wednesday, Feb. 10      Houston Community College       Port Arthur, TX    7 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 13           Lee College*                                   Baytown, TX         6 p.m.

    Wednesday, Feb. 17     Jacksonville College*                     Port Arthur, TX     7 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 20           San Jacinto College*                     Pasadena, TX        4 p.m.

    Wednesday, Feb. 24      Blinn College*                                 Port Arthur, TX    7 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 27           Angelina College*                           Lufkin, TX             4 p.m.

    NJCAA Region XIV Tournament, Tuesday, March 1 to Saturday, March 5, Angelina College, Lufkin, TX, TBA